Just DroppedDealsStaff PicksEffectsInstrumentsToolsFree
Effects

Modulation

Chorus, flanger, phaser and beyond - modulation effects are usually affordable, which makes a real discount easy to miss among small numbers. Our scoring flags the offers that genuinely undercut their tracked prices.

113 products found

ALL TIME LOW
-13%
ShaperBox 3 Bundle Upgrade from TimeShaper 3 + VolumeShaper 7

ShaperBox 3 Bundle Upgrade from TimeShaper 3 + VolumeShaper 7

Cableguys
Modulation
$69.00$79.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-41%
Antresol

Antresol

D16 Group
Modulation
$35.00$59.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-40%
Godfazer

Godfazer

D16 Group
Modulation
$45.00$75.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-38%
FilterShaper XL

FilterShaper XL

Cableguys
Modulation
$49.00$79.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-76%
FunkWolf

FunkWolf

BeatSkillz
Modulation
$19.00$79.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-53%
Things – Motor

Things – Motor

AudioThing
Modulation
$9.00$19.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-41%
Fazortan 2

Fazortan 2

D16 Group
Modulation
$35.00$59.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-58%
Lifeline Mod

Lifeline Mod

Excite Audio
Modulation
$8.00$19.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
-76%
DuoFlux

DuoFlux

United Plugins
Modulation
$19.00$79.00
Sometimes on sale
Buy Now
-41%
Wave Shifter

Wave Shifter

Minimal Audio
Modulation
$29.00$49.00
Rarely on sale
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-61%
FilterMod

FilterMod

Plugin Boutique
Modulation
$19.00$49.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-61%
ShapeMod

ShapeMod

Plugin Boutique
Modulation
$19.00$49.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-70%
Kaleidoscopes

Kaleidoscopes

Waves
Modulation
$29.99$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-25%
Blue Cat's PolyVibe

Blue Cat's PolyVibe

Blue Cat Audio
Modulation
$59.00$79.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-50%
ToneKnob TriMod

ToneKnob TriMod

Audified
Modulation
$14.50$29.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-31%
V-Pan

V-Pan

Rhodes
Modulation
$27.00$39.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
-65%
Doubler

Doubler

Waves
Modulation
$34.99$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-46%
Tremolo Panner

Tremolo Panner

Harrison Consoles
Modulation
$49.00$89.99
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-70%
MetaFlanger

MetaFlanger

Waves
Modulation
$29.99$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-62%
MondoMod

MondoMod

Waves
Modulation
$29.99$79.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-23%
Instant Flanger Mk II

Instant Flanger Mk II

Eventide
Modulation
$99.00$129.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-23%
Instant Phaser Mk II

Instant Phaser Mk II

Eventide
Modulation
$99.00$129.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-51%
Flanger BL-20

Flanger BL-20

Arturia
Modulation
$49.00$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-66%
FlangerPhaser

FlangerPhaser

Thenatan Audio
Modulation
$10.00$29.50
Often on sale
Buy Now
-51%
Phaser BI-TRON

Phaser BI-TRON

Arturia
Modulation
$49.00$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-66%
VibratoTremolo

VibratoTremolo

Thenatan Audio
Modulation
$10.00$29.50
Often on sale
Buy Now
-33%
MicroPitch Immersive

MicroPitch Immersive

Eventide
Modulation
$199.00$299.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
ADA Flanger

ADA Flanger

Plugin Alliance
Modulation
$50.00
 
View Product
Adaptive Vibrato

Adaptive Vibrato

Antelope Audio
Modulation
$129.00
 
View Product
AmpliTube Leslie

AmpliTube Leslie

IK Multimedia
Modulation
$99.99
 
View Product
Blue Cat's Spinal Vibe

Blue Cat's Spinal Vibe

Blue Cat Audio
Modulation
$79.00
 
View Product
Chief Flanger

Chief Flanger

Audiority
Modulation
$49.00
 
View Product
Clearmountain's Phases

Clearmountain's Phases

Apogee
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Cold Rollers - Drum & Bass

Cold Rollers - Drum & Bass

Loopmasters
Modulation
$33.00
 
View Product
Cut Classic High Flyer

Cut Classic High Flyer

Plugin Alliance
Modulation
$50.00
 
View Product
DLYM - Delay Modulator

DLYM - Delay Modulator

Imaginando
Modulation
$40.00
 
View Product
Dam Swindle - The Swindle Sound

Dam Swindle - The Swindle Sound

Beatport Sounds
Modulation
$34.00
 
View Product
Deep Groove House

Deep Groove House

Loopmasters
Modulation
$39.00
 
View Product
Density

Density

Sound Particles
Modulation
$119.00
 
View Product
Dipole

Dipole

Sinevibes
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product
Dragonfly

Dragonfly

BLEASS
Modulation
$35.00
 
View Product
Duality

Duality

Sinevibes
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product
EFEKTOR FL3606 Flanger

EFEKTOR FL3606 Flanger

Kuassa
Modulation
$25.00
 
View Product
EFEKTOR Omnivibe

EFEKTOR Omnivibe

Kuassa
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
EFEKTOR PH3605 Phaser

EFEKTOR PH3605 Phaser

Kuassa
Modulation
$25.00
 
View Product
EFEKTOR Rotarion

EFEKTOR Rotarion

Kuassa
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
EFEKTOR TR3604 Tremolo

EFEKTOR TR3604 Tremolo

Kuassa
Modulation
$25.00
 
View Product
EFEKTOR Vibracula

EFEKTOR Vibracula

Kuassa
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
Electric Matter

Electric Matter

Audiority
Modulation
$20.00
 
View Product
Engine

Engine

Stride
Modulation
$79.00
 
View Product
Eternal v2

Eternal v2

Sinevibes
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product
FilterShaper Core 3

FilterShaper Core 3

Cableguys
Modulation
$39.00
 
View Product
Fix Flanger and Doubler

Fix Flanger and Doubler

Softube
Modulation
$79.00
 
View Product
Fix Phaser

Fix Phaser

Softube
Modulation
$49.00
 
View Product
Flanger

Flanger

BLEASS
Modulation
$19.99
 
View Product
Flanger 117

Flanger 117

Audiority
Modulation
$49.00
 
View Product
Flux Pro

Flux Pro

Caelum Audio
Modulation
$62.00
 
View Product
Gatelab 2

Gatelab 2

Audiomodern
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product
Hawk Phaser

Hawk Phaser

Safari Audio
Modulation
$59.00
 
View Product
KorgDipole v2

KorgDipole v2

Sinevibes
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
KorgEternal

KorgEternal

Sinevibes
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
KorgFinite

KorgFinite

Sinevibes
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
KorgShift

KorgShift

Sinevibes
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
KorgVibrant

KorgVibrant

Sinevibes
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
KorgWhirl

KorgWhirl

Sinevibes
Modulation
$19.00
 
View Product
LiquidShaper

LiquidShaper

Cableguys
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product
MAutopanMB

MAutopanMB

MeldaProduction
Modulation
$43.00
 
View Product
MDLR House

MDLR House

Loopmasters
Modulation
$18.00
 
View Product
MFX Modulations

MFX Modulations

ALM / Busy Circuits
Modulation
$10.00
 
View Product
MFlangerMB

MFlangerMB

MeldaProduction
Modulation
$54.00
 
View Product
MPhaserMB

MPhaserMB

MeldaProduction
Modulation
$43.00
 
View Product
MTremoloMB

MTremoloMB

MeldaProduction
Modulation
$43.00
 
View Product
MVibratoMB

MVibratoMB

MeldaProduction
Modulation
$43.00
 
View Product
MVintageRotary

MVintageRotary

MeldaProduction
Modulation
$54.00
 
View Product
MicroPitch

MicroPitch

Eventide
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Motion Filter

Motion Filter

Denise Audio
Modulation
$69.00
 
View Product
OPx-4 Pro Motion Expansion

OPx-4 Pro Motion Expansion

AIR Music Technology
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product
Orbitron

Orbitron

United Plugins
Modulation
$142.00
 
View Product
Orbitron Core

Orbitron Core

United Plugins
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product
PSP HertzRider2

PSP HertzRider2

PSP Audioware
Modulation
$69.00
 
View Product
PSP L'otary 2

PSP L'otary 2

PSP Audioware
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
PSP Wobbler

PSP Wobbler

PSP Audioware
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
PanMan

PanMan

Soundtoys
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Phase Motion 2

Phase Motion 2

AudioThing
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product
PhaseMistress

PhaseMistress

Soundtoys
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
PhaseThree

PhaseThree

Audio Damage
Modulation
$39.00
 
View Product
Phaser

Phaser

BLEASS
Modulation
$19.99
 
View Product
Phasor

Phasor

UVI
Modulation
$59.00
 
View Product
Poly Flanger

Poly Flanger

Minimal Audio
Modulation
$49.00
 
View Product
RM40

RM40

iFeature
Modulation
$23.00
 
View Product
Retronaut

Retronaut

United Plugins
Modulation
$98.00
 
View Product
Ripple Phaser

Ripple Phaser

Minimal Audio
Modulation
$49.00
 
View Product
Rotary Mod

Rotary Mod

Eventide
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Soul Funk 3

Soul Funk 3

Frontline Producer
Modulation
$39.00
 
View Product
Space Flanger

Space Flanger

Antelope Audio
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Spinn

Spinn

Klevgrand
Modulation
$49.99
 
View Product
Stunning Phaser

Stunning Phaser

Harrison Consoles
Modulation
$49.00
 
View Product
T-RackS Leslie

T-RackS Leslie

IK Multimedia
Modulation
$99.99
 
View Product
Tremolator

Tremolator

Soundtoys
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Tremors

Tremors

Caelum Audio
Modulation
$16.00
 
View Product
Tube Modulator

Tube Modulator

Audiority
Modulation
$35.00
 
View Product
UFO Filter

UFO Filter

Épica Audio
Modulation
$49.99
 
View Product
Undulator

Undulator

Eventide
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Vapor Dimension

Vapor Dimension

Karanyi Sounds
Modulation
$49.00
 
View Product
Vari-Speed Tremolo

Vari-Speed Tremolo

Antelope Audio
Modulation
$129.00
 
View Product
Vibe Analog Machines

Vibe Analog Machines

Universal Audio
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Waterfall Rotary Speaker

Waterfall Rotary Speaker

Universal Audio
Modulation
$99.00
 
View Product
Whirl

Whirl

Sinevibes
Modulation
$29.00
 
View Product

Never Miss a Deal

Top plugin deals, ranked and delivered.

We score every deal so you don't have to. Get the best ones in your inbox.