Just DroppedDealsStaff PicksEffectsInstrumentsToolsFree
Effects

De-essers

Sibilance control is one of those jobs a dedicated tool does far better than a generic EQ. This page tracks live deals on de-essers and resonance-taming plugins.

54 products found

ALL TIME LOW
-75%
SSL DeEss

SSL DeEss

Solid State Logic
De-essers & Resonance
$24.99$99.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-54%
Smooth Operator Pro

Smooth Operator Pro

Baby Audio
De-essers & Resonance
$59.00$129.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-65%
Weiss Deess

Weiss Deess

Softube
De-essers & Resonance
$69.00$199.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-38%
SA-2 Dialog Processor Native v7

SA-2 Dialog Processor Native v7

McDSP
De-essers & Resonance
$49.00$79.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-45%
De-Esser

De-Esser

Harrison Consoles
De-essers & Resonance
$49.00$89.00
At its lowest tracked price
Buy Now
-47%
SA-3 Spectral Processor

SA-3 Spectral Processor

McDSP
De-essers & Resonance
$69.00$129.00
Often on sale
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-70%
Manny Marroquin Triple D

Manny Marroquin Triple D

Waves
De-essers & Resonance
$29.99$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-56%
Sibilance

Sibilance

Waves
De-essers & Resonance
$34.99$79.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-65%
Renaissance DeEsser

Renaissance DeEsser

Waves
De-essers & Resonance
$34.99$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
ALL TIME LOW
-70%
Z-Noise

Z-Noise

Waves
De-essers & Resonance
$29.99$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-40%
DSR

DSR

Black Salt Audio
De-essers & Resonance
$59.00$99.00
Sometimes on sale
Buy Now
-78%
Smooth Operator Pro Upgrade from Smooth Operator

Smooth Operator Pro Upgrade from Smooth Operator

Baby Audio
De-essers & Resonance
$29.00$129.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-65%
DeEsser

DeEsser

Waves
De-essers & Resonance
$34.99$99.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
-73%
X-Noise

X-Noise

Waves
De-essers & Resonance
$34.99$129.00
Almost always on sale
Buy Now
DE555 Advanced De-esser HD v7

DE555 Advanced De-esser HD v7

McDSP
De-essers & Resonance
$99.00
 
View Product
DE555 Advanced De-esser Native v7

DE555 Advanced De-esser Native v7

McDSP
De-essers & Resonance
$79.00
 
View Product
DEBIRD

DEBIRD

Boom
De-essers & Resonance
$229.00
 
View Product
DXDesser

DXDesser

Antelope Audio
De-essers & Resonance
$149.00
 
View Product
DaZuul

DaZuul

Ugritone
De-essers & Resonance
$29.00
 
View Product
De-esser

De-esser

IK Multimedia
De-essers & Resonance
$49.99
 
View Product
Deesser

Deesser

Softube
De-essers & Resonance
$79.00
 
View Product
Eiosis e2deesser

Eiosis e2deesser

Slate Digital
De-essers & Resonance
$99.00
 
View Product
No Image

Essence

DMG Audio
De-essers & Resonance
Price on site
 
View Product
Esspresso

Esspresso

Klevgrand
De-essers & Resonance
$59.99
 
View Product
Fixate:Midrange

Fixate:Midrange

Newfangled Audio
De-essers & Resonance
$139.00
 
View Product
Future DS

Future DS

Three-Body Technology
De-essers & Resonance
$79.00
 
View Product
Infinity Horizon

Infinity Horizon

Slate Digital
De-essers & Resonance
$149.00
 
View Product
Lindell Audio 902 De-Esser

Lindell Audio 902 De-Esser

Plugin Alliance
De-essers & Resonance
$50.00
 
View Product
MSpectralDynamicsLE

MSpectralDynamicsLE

MeldaProduction
De-essers & Resonance
$109.00
 
View Product
NF575 Noise Filter HD v7

NF575 Noise Filter HD v7

McDSP
De-essers & Resonance
$99.00
 
View Product
NF575 Noise Filter Native v7

NF575 Noise Filter Native v7

McDSP
De-essers & Resonance
$79.00
 
View Product
OD Finesse

OD Finesse

Tokyo Dawn Labs
De-essers & Resonance
$149.00
 
View Product
Oxford SuprEsser

Oxford SuprEsser

Sonnox
De-essers & Resonance
$244.00
 
View Product
Oxford SuprEsser DS

Oxford SuprEsser DS

Sonnox
De-essers & Resonance
$372.00
 
View Product
Pro-DS

Pro-DS

FabFilter
De-essers & Resonance
$199.00
 
View Product
RESO

RESO

Mastering The Mix
De-essers & Resonance
$80.00
 
View Product
Re-Esser

Re-Esser

Wavesfactory
De-essers & Resonance
$99.00
 
View Product
SMOOTH

SMOOTH

KERN Audio
De-essers & Resonance
$29.00
 
View Product
SPL De-Esser Collection

SPL De-Esser Collection

Plugin Alliance
De-essers & Resonance
$75.00
 
View Product
ToneKnob SSSniper

ToneKnob SSSniper

Audified
De-essers & Resonance
$29.00
 
View Product
No Image

TrackDeEss

DMG Audio
De-essers & Resonance
Price on site
 
View Product
UNVEIL

UNVEIL

Zynaptiq
De-essers & Resonance
$269.00
 
View Product
UNVEIL Educational Version

UNVEIL Educational Version

Zynaptiq
De-essers & Resonance
$149.00
 
View Product
Velvet

Velvet

iZotope
De-essers & Resonance
$49.00
 
View Product
VoxDeEss

VoxDeEss

LANDR
De-essers & Resonance
$39.00
 
View Product
XILS DeeS

XILS DeeS

XILS Lab
De-essers & Resonance
$89.00
 
View Product
bx_refinement V3

bx_refinement V3

Brainworx
De-essers & Resonance
$100.00
 
View Product
pure:deess

pure:deess

sonible
De-essers & Resonance
$39.00
 
View Product
pure:deess Crossgrade from any Paid  Product

pure:deess Crossgrade from any Paid Product

sonible
De-essers & Resonance
Price on site
 
View Product
smart:deess

smart:deess

sonible
De-essers & Resonance
$129.00
 
View Product
No Image

soothe3

Oeksound
De-essers & Resonance
Price on site
 
View Product
x902

x902

Antelope Audio
De-essers & Resonance
$139.00
 
View Product

Never Miss a Deal

Top plugin deals, ranked and delivered.

We score every deal so you don't have to. Get the best ones in your inbox.